PRIVACY POLICY

(Last Update: May 2016)

At WOW, your privacy is very important to us and we aim to make it our main priority. Our Privacy Policy outlines both the policies and procedures regarding the collection and collation of your data, as well as its use and disclosure of your information for when you use our services. Your personal information (can include but is not limited to voice, image, and video) will not be shared with any external third parties unless those described in this policy. This does not include information (personal or otherwise) collected externally.


1. Information Collection and Use

We use the personal information collected for service improvement, service use analysis, diagnosis of service issues, security, personalization of content, issues of account access, aggregate metrics (inc. but not limited to visitation statistics, traffic, and demographics), and track User Content and users in order to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance [Hong Kong]


2. User-Provided Information

Upon signup, you provide us with your basic information. All information that you decide to make available to your public profile will be viewable across our service. Your phone number may be used to send you service related communications. In addition to this, we may also use any contact information you have provided to send you marketing-related messages. Should you not wish to receive these messages, you have the option to opt-out by following the instructions located at the bottom of said messages. Any correspondence you have with us may be retained for our records.

Information within User Content you post to our service is also obtained through this process. Any communication or contributions between you and us will be publicly viewable on our service (ie. your name, post location). This information can be accessed through search engines and republished elsewhere on the Web in accordance with our TOS.

Should you decide to invite any of your friends to the service, their phone number will be requested in order to send out the invitation. WOW retains this information to send the invitation SMS, to register said friend should the invitation be accepted, and also to track the functionality of our invitation service.


3. Cookies

Whenever you visit our site, we may assign your device one or more "cookies" in order to identify your browser to both help WOW log you in faster and to improve your navigation through our site. Cookies may relay anonymous information relating to the way in which you use our service but does not collect any of your personal information. Persistent cookies remain on your computer even after you shut down your browser in order to aid further visits to our site. These can be removed by following instructions relating to your particular browser. Session cookies are temporary and expire after you shut down your browser. Your browser can be reset to deny any or all cookies or to advise when a cookie is being sent. Some features, however, may not function correctly should your browser be configured to deny cookies.


4. Third Party Services

WOW may use third party analytic services to collect and analyze your information including your cookies and IP address. These third parties analytic services also receive your information and use of said information is governed by their respective Privacy Policies.


5. Your Choices About Your Information

In the event that you decline to submit sensitive personal information through our service, WOW may not be able to provide you with certain features of our service.


6. Changes to the Policy

6.1 You may find the latest version in the bottom area. We reserve the right to review and revise this Policy from time to time, in particular, to satisfy the requirements of providers of platforms for the distribution of websites. We will inform you of any such change and we will provide you with a then current version of the Policy ("New Policy").


7. Questions about this Policy

7.1 This website is maintained by Sky Creation Technology Limited. If you have a question, concern or complaint about this Policy or our handling of your information, you can contact us by email on privacy@wowjust.watch

7.2 To unsubscribe from the newsletter, click the unsubscribe link in the respective newsletter email.